MESS Open May 2018

Judge: Mrs Vicky McLoughlin

Best In Show: Rachdale Elegance JW

Res Best In Show: Tattersett Clever Cookie

Best Opposite Sex: Rachdale Sea Fever JW

Best Puppy In Show: Tattersett Dark Honey

Res Best Puppy In Show: Wansleydale Dorian Gray

Best Veteran in Show: SH CH Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW

Best Dog: Rachdale Sea Fever JW

Res Best Dog: Tattersett Galileo

Best Dog Puppy : Wansleydale Dorian Gray

Best Bitch: Rachdale Elegance JW

Res Best Bitch: Tattersett Clever Cookie

Best Bitch Puppy : Tattersett Dark Honey

Minor Puppy Dog  

1st Tattersett Big Orange

2nd Tattersett Dash of Spice

3rd

Res

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Tattersett Dark Honey

2nd Cumbersett Blue Bell

3rd Albadora One Dream

Res Culverwell Sea Breeze at Oshowa

Puppy Dog

1st Wansleydale Dorian Gray

2nd

Puppy Bitch

1st Phenset Sparks Will Fly

2nd Hannahdene Ruby Tuesday

Pat Hammond Special Memorial Veteran Dog

1st Sodalitas High Havoc Over Ennydloc

2nd

Pat Hammond Special Memorial Veteran Bitch

1st SH CH Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW

2nd SH CH Mariglen Ice Crystal JW ShCM

Junior Dog

1st Wansleydale Dorian Gray

2nd Hartsett Flash Dance

3rd Hartsett Last Waltz

Junior Bitch

1st Hartsett Lady in Grey

2nd Phenset Sparks Will Fly

3rd Hannahdene Gbrielle

Yearling Dog

1st Hartsett Flash Dance

2nd Hartsett Last Waltz

Yearling Bitch  

1st Niddbeck Scarlet Lady at Paduan

2nd Miakoda Secret Rainbow

Maiden Dog

1st Wansleydale Dorian Gray

2nd Tattersett Big Orange

3rd Bramstorm Forest Sprite

Maiden Bitch

1st Bramstorm Faerie Silk at Oshowa

2nd

3rd

Novice Dog

1st Wansleydale Dorian Gray

2nd Sweetsett Moonlight

3rd Bramstorm Forest Sprite

Novice Bitch

1st Phenset Sparks Will Fly

2nd Mariglen Cleopatra

3rd Miakoda Secret Rainbow

Graduate Dog

1st Back to Black De Los Vitorones (IMP ESP)

2nd Mariglen Top Gear at Yendorlech

Graduate Bitch  

1st Hartsett Cherry Blossom

2nd Balvenie Evelyn May

Postgraduate Dog

1st Dobbies Delight at Grantstar

2nd

3rd

Res

Postgraduate Bitch  

1st Tattersett Clever Cookie

2nd Nattaset Sonata Artica at Mariglen (Imp) JW 

3rd Hawklawn Kaleidoscope

Res Pewterspeare Pimms

Limit Dog

1st Tattersett Galileo

2nd Sweetsett Moonlight

3rd

Res

Limit Bitch  

1st Rachdale Elegance JW

2nd Hartsett All My Lovin

3rd Ravensett Giselle at Juldeane JW

Res Balvenie Evelyn May

Open Dog

1st Rachdale Sea Fever JW

2nd Int/Pl Ch Pewterspeare the Pianoman

Open Bitch

1st

2nd

Judge Stakes : Mr Peter Armstrong

Special Beginners Dog

1st Mariglen Night Manager at Yendorlech

2nd Branmstorm Forest Sprite

Special Beginner's Bitch  

1st Marilglen Candle in the Wind

2nd Balvenie Evelyn May

Jill Christie Memorial Junior Award

1st Hartsett Flash Dance

2nd Hannahdene Gabrielle

3rd Wansleydale Dorian Gray

Res Hartsett Last Waltz

VHC Tattersett Dash of Spice

Madge Pearson Open Award

1st Tattersett Burnt Sugar

2nd Int/Pl Ch Pewterspeare the Pianoman

3rd Hawklawn Kaleidoscope

Res Sh Ch Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW

VHC Sodalitas High Havoc Over Ennydloc