MESS Ch Show 2018

Judges: Aleks Greenhalgh (Leksmoor) (Dogs) , Mr Keith Young (Pyngold) (Bitches) 

Memorial Awards Judge: Mrs Sue Rumble (Jotunheim)

BIS, DCC: - SH CH Richecca Shades of Grey JW
RDCC: - SH CH Gamerights Mr Blue Sky at Roszarke
BCC & RBIS: -  SH CH Wansleydale Queen Bee JW
RBCC: -  Goldbirch Wings of Desire JW
BPIS: - Alolfrana Kansas Kate of Moorbrook
BVIS: - SH CH Mandyset Rumour Has It at Decoverly
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy Dog (5,0 abs)
1 Wansleydale Quicksilver
2 Bridgella's First Edition with Konakakela
3 Skippit Lightning Strikes
4 Pernicketty Piffle
5 Hannahdene Montgomery
Minor Puppy Bitch (7,1 abs)
1 Phenset Sparks Will Fly
2 Bridgella's Sophie Loren at Pernickety
3 Skippit Sky Full of Stars
4 Tawnymeade Tinkerbell Over Setciana
5 Pernickety Patience
Puppy Dog (4,1 abs)
1 Wansleydale Quicksilver
2 Felsett Bugatti Blue
3 Alolfrana Memphis Rock
Puppy Bitch (4,2 abs)
1 Alolfrana Kansas Kate of Moorbrook
2 Bridgella's Sophie Loren at Pernickety
Veteran Dog (8,3 abs)
1 Sodalitas High Havoc Over Ennydloc
2 Swannery Magical Moment
3 SH CH Beechanger Wagtail JW ShCM
4 Wistaston Starting School at Steeplow ShCM
5 Wansleydale Tribute to Jolymore
Veteran Bitch (5,0 abs)
1 SH CH Mandyset Rumour Has It at Decoverly
2 SH CH Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW
3 Dyrham Midnight Dream
4 Radbrooks Koyomo
5 Rosetimber Foxy Breeze
Junior Dog (6,1 abs)
1 Bournehouse Stormy Sky
2 Hartsett Flash Dance
3 Sorbus Plays the Field
4 Albadora Obi Wan Kenobi
5 Albadora Rough Justice
Junior Bitch (5,1 abs)
1 Goldbirch Wings of Desire JW
2 Hartsett Lady in Grey
3 Sorbus Plays the Fool at Dryham
4 Hawklawn Summer Breeze
5
Yearling Dog (4,1 abs)
1 Mariglen Night Manager
2 Bramstorm Oberon
3 Bramstorm Forest Sprite
Yearling Bitch (11,2 abs)
1 Bramstorm Tapestry JW
2 Bournehouse Golden Garter
3 Ravensett Giselle at Juldeane JW
4 Mariglen Candle in the Wind
5 Miakoda Over the Rainbow at Tawntmeade
Maiden Dog (2,1 abs)
1 Bramstorm Forest Sprite
Maiden Bitch (2,1 abs)
1 Alolfrana Kansas Kate of Moorbrook
Novice Dog (4,1 abs)
1 Felsett Bugatti Blue
2 Sweetsett Moonlight
3 Alolfrana Memphis Rock
Novice Bitch (6,3 abs)
1 Alolfrana Kansas Kate of Moorbrook
2 Sorbus Plays the Fool at Dryham
3 Swannery Sweet Dreams
Tyro Dog (0,0 abs) Tyro Bitch (3,1 abs)
1 Sorbus Plays the Fool at Dryham
2 Samelen Golden Taffeta
Undergraduate Dog (3,0 abs)
1 Wansleydale Goldsmith
2 Dobbies Delight at Grantstar
3
Undergraduate Bitch (5,2 abs)
1 Mariglen Candle in the Wind
2 Sorbus Plays the Fool at Dryham
3 Hawklawn Summer Breeze
Graduate Dog (4,0 abs)
1 Radbrooks Sloop Johnb
2 Wandsfell Call On Me
3 Gemsett Pole Position for Monbrec
4 Tawnymeade Tumbling Dice
5
Graduate Bitch (8,2 abs)
1 Hartsett Cherry Blossom
2 Tattersett Burnt Sugar
3 Phenset Firefly
4 Mariglen Night and Day Over Grakar
5 Mandyset Oh Boy at Deloverly
Post Graduate Dog (12,1 abs)
1 Wansleydale Ace of Hearts over Ingella
2 Canteris Cool for Catz JW
3 Bradstar Total Eclipse at Yessandi
4 Mariglen Top Gear
5 Samelen Harris Twead
Post Graduate Bitch (10,0 abs)
1 Bournehouse Sash of Gold at Goldbirch JW
2 Bournehouse Golden Charm
3 Nattaset Sonata Artica at Mariglen (Imp Fin) JW
4 Merleycopse Dolly Daydream at Thistlesett
5 Pernicketty Etiquette
Mid Limit Dog (7,0 abs)
1 Fishwick Cor Blimey
2 Quensha Cast No Shadows Over Sunhouse
3 Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd JW ShCM
4 Tattersett Galileo
5 Culver Front Page Story
Mid Limit Bitch (6,2 abs)
1 Mariglen Sweet Pea
2 Rachdale Elegance JW
3 Mariglen Fenella at Cumbersett
4 Grakar Startstruck for Fleckers
Limit Dog (11,0 abs)
1 Hannahdene Rhapsody in Blue
2 Mandyset Leave it to Lewis at Halliana
3 Sorbus Storm Ryder JW
4 Rachdale Sea Fever JW
5 Quensha Back to the Future
Limit Bitch (6,2 abs)
1 Mariglen Perfect Day for Grakar ShCM
2 Arabin Top Secret
3 Skylark of Rose Timber
4 Fanchon Lawdy Miss Clawdy Taffie (IMP NLD)
Open Dog (9,2 abs)
1 SH CH Richecca Shades of Grey JW
2 SH CH Gamerights Mr Blue Sky at Roszarke
3 SH CH Phenset Blue Max
4 Sh CH Daraquist Barry A Reef JW
5 Tattersett Don't Push It
Open Bitch (6,1 abs)
1 SH CH Wansleydale Queen Bee JW
2 Bournehouse Day Dreams
3 SH CH Gillancette Pebbles for Tattersett JW
4 CH Mariglen Mercedes JW
5 Rachdale Sea Pearl Sh CM
Special Beginners Dog (6,0 abs)
1
2
3
4
5
Special Beginners Bitch (3,0 abs)
1 Ravensett Golden Charm
2 Swannery Blue Rose
3 Bramstorm Faerie Silk at Oshowa
Special Memorial Awards
Judge: Mrs Sue Rumble (Jotunheim)
Class A: Don Christie Memorial Junior Award (6,0 abs)
1 Hartsett Flash Dance
2 Sorbus Plays the Fool at Dryham
3 Hawklawn Summer Breeze
4 Alolfrana Memphis Rock
5
Class B: Don Christie Memorial Open Award (17,0 abs)
1 Skylark of Rose Timber
2 Wandsfell Call On Me
3 Ravensett Giselle at Juldeane JW
4 Juldeane Excalibur ShCM
5 Radbrooks Sloop Johnb
Chairman’s Memorial Champion Award (6, 3 abs)
1 SH CH Gillancette Pebbles for Tattersett JW
2 SH CH Phenset Blue Max
3 SH CH Beechnager Wagtail JW ShCM